REVIEWS
Current Listings
- 1/19 19Under Contract
$ 85,000
8.4 Acres - 1/59 59Under Contract
$ 455,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,352 SqFt - 1/50 50Under Contract
$ 288,000
6 Beds3 Baths2,820 SqFt - 1/60 60Active
$ 515,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,257 SqFt - 1/13 13Active
$ 99,500
2 Acres - 1/12 12Active
$ 175,000
16.38 Acres - 1/11 11Active
$ 125,000
3.5 Acres
Recently Sold
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
21 Burbank Crossover RD, Chelsea, VT 05038
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths3,540 SqFt
$ 1,135,000 $ 1,135,000
Listed by Wade Treadway of Wade I Treadway Real Estate

529 Gov. Wentworth Grant RD, Peacham, VT 05862
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths4,980 SqFt
$ 1,025,000 $ 980,000 4.6%
Listed by Holly Hall of Snyder Donegan Real Estate Group

1045 Ring RD, Waterbury, VT 05677
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,303 SqFt
$ 1,005,000 $ 875,000 14.9%
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

13 Windlea DR, Middlesex, VT 05602
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,927 SqFt
$ 958,000 $ 875,000 9.5%
Listed by Linda Jackson of New England Landmark Realty LTD

2598 East ST, Brookfield, VT 05036
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths4,011 SqFt
$ 875,000 $ 950,000 7.9%
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

611 Center RD, Middlesex, VT 05602
Single Family Home
6 Beds4 Baths3,550 SqFt
$ 830,000 $ 785,000 5.7%
Listed by Maura O'Neill of Ridgeline Real Estate

1477 Turkey Hill RD, Northfield, VT 05663
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths2,644 SqFt
$ 736,000 $ 747,947 1.6%
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

138 Connor RD, Montpelier, VT 05602
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,992 SqFt
$ 725,000 $ 765,000 5.2%
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

135 Old Mill Hill RD, Northfield, VT 05663
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths3,384 SqFt
$ 700,000 $ 795,000 11.9%
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

170 Wilson RD, Corinth, VT 05039
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths1,793 SqFt
$ 700,000 $ 660,000 6.1%
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

138 Connor RD, Montpelier, VT 05602
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,956 SqFt
$ 685,000 $ 625,000 9.6%
Listed by Timothy Heney of Heney Realtors - Element Real Estate (Montpelier)

11 Sunbay RD, Barre Town, VT 05641
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths3,205 SqFt
$ 649,000 $ 649,000
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

93 Labounty RD, Pomfret, VT 05067
Single Family Home
3 Beds4 Baths2,777 SqFt
$ 630,000 $ 668,000 5.7%
Listed by Wade Treadway of Wade I Treadway Real Estate

45 Fredric WAY, Hinesburg, VT 05461
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,140 SqFt
$ 612,000 $ 595,000 2.9%
Listed by The Malley Group of KW Vermont

191 Bear Farm RD, Northfield, VT 05663
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,346 SqFt
$ 600,000 $ 599,900
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

5285 Main ST, Waitsfield, VT 05673
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths2,254 SqFt
$ 600,000 $ 659,500 9.0%
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

71 East ST, Bristol, VT 05443
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,750 SqFt
$ 585,000 $ 599,000 2.3%
Listed by Kelly Laliberte of Wallace Realty

283 Swearing Hill RD, Sandgate, VT 05250
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,960 SqFt
$ 565,000 $ 579,000 2.4%
Listed by Margretta Fischer of Wohler Realty Group

42 Countryside DR, Barre Town, VT 05641
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,532 SqFt
$ 550,000 $ 550,000
Listed by Darcy Handy of RE/MAX North Professionals

85 Upper Phase RD #85, Warren, VT 05674
Condo
3 Beds2 Baths1,300 SqFt
$ 549,000 $ 549,000
Listed by Kara Koptiuch of Vermont Real Estate Company

207 Music Mountain RD, Stockbridge, VT 05772
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,896 SqFt
$ 548,000 $ 548,000
Listed by Bret Williamson of Killington Valley Real Estate

356 Coventry Station RD, Coventry, VT 05825
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths3,632 SqFt
$ 535,000 $ 535,000
Listed by Tina Leblond of Big Bear Real Estate

155 Crossroad RD #C1, Waterbury, VT 05676
Condo
3 Beds4 Baths1,686 SqFt
$ 520,000 $ 549,000 5.3%
Listed by Smith Macdonald Group of Coldwell Banker Carlson Real Estate

301 Voghell RD, Randolph, VT 05060
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths2,296 SqFt
$ 515,000 $ 525,000 1.9%
Listed by Paul Rea of Rural VT Real Estate

115 Wash Bowl RD, Northfield, VT 05663
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths1,280 SqFt
$ 505,730 $ 505,730
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

74 East State ST, Montpelier, VT 05602
Single Family Home
6 Beds5 Baths3,610 SqFt
$ 505,000 $ 522,000 3.3%
Listed by Timothy Heney of Heney Realtors/Montpelier

1462 Weir RD, Williamstown, VT 05679
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths1,968 SqFt
$ 499,500 $ 525,000 4.9%
Listed by Marcia Biondolillo of William Raveis Barre

1924 Town Hill RD, Wolcott, VT 05680
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,400 SqFt
$ 495,000 $ 495,000
Listed by Jill Anne of Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

11 Horizon VW, Colchester, VT 05446
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,794 SqFt
$ 492,000 $ 489,000 0.6%
Listed by Erin Dupuis of Vermont Real Estate Company

429 East Hill RD, East Montpelier, VT 05651
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths3,048 SqFt
$ 490,000 $ 499,000 1.8%
Listed by Michael ODowd of KW Vermont

167 McLeod RD, Barre Town, VT 05654
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths3,198 SqFt
$ 475,000 $ 475,000
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

690 Trebo RD, Chester, VT 05143
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,112 SqFt
$ 475,000 $ 475,000
Listed by Sarah N Sheehan of William Raveis Vermont Properties

98 South Main ST, Northfield, VT 05663
Multi-Family
10 Beds6 Baths5,206 SqFt
$ 475,000 $ 490,000 3.1%
Listed by Brendan Coyne of New England Landmark Realty LTD

891 Sheldon Hill RD, Wardsboro, VT 05355
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,600 SqFt
$ 473,000 $ 489,000 3.3%
Listed by Adam R Palmiter of Berkley & Veller Greenwood/Dover

1630 Stone RD, Brookfield, VT 05036
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths3,092 SqFt
$ 466,800 $ 465,000 0.4%
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

2680 VT Route 14, Calais, VT 05650
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths1,820 SqFt
$ 465,000 $ 459,000 1.3%
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

182 Airport RD, Barre Town, VT 05641
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,043 SqFt
$ 463,918 $ 530,000 12.5%
Listed by Kate Root of Green Light Real Estate

111 Lyon DR, Hartford, VT 05059
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,305 SqFt
$ 449,000 $ 459,000 2.2%
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

1658 VT Route 12, Berlin, VT 05663
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths2,614 SqFt
$ 442,500 $ 450,000 1.7%
Listed by The Malley Group of KW Vermont Phone: 802-488-3499

1542 VT Route 14 S, Randolph, VT 05041
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,990 SqFt
$ 440,000 $ 430,000 2.3%
Listed by Eric W Kenyon of Rural VT Real Estate

1791 Loop RD, Northfield, VT 05663
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,536 SqFt
$ 435,000 $ 415,000 4.8%
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

5 Sunset AVE, Montpelier, VT 05602
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,418 SqFt
$ 435,000 $ 450,000 3.3%
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

11 East Balsam DR, Barre Town, VT 05541
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,564 SqFt
$ 430,000 $ 439,000 2.1%
Listed by Michelle Gosselin of Heney Realtors - Element Real Estate (Barre) Cell: 802-249-9002

520 Collar Hill RD, Calais, VT 05682
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths2,254 SqFt
$ 428,000 $ 349,500 22.5%
Listed by Martha Lange of BHHS Vermont Realty Group/Montpelier

118 South Main ST, Waterbury, VT 05676
Multi-Family
5 Beds3 Baths2,492 SqFt
$ 425,000 $ 425,000
Listed by Eliza Graves of KW Vermont- Mad River Valley

89 Hanson DR, Greensboro, VT 05841
Single Family Home
2 Beds3 Baths3,375 SqFt
$ 415,000 $ 379,900 9.2%
Listed by Scott DesJardins of StoneCrest Properties, LLC2

461 Twin Peaks RD, Waterbury, VT 05677
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths3,246 SqFt
$ 415,000 $ 424,900 2.3%
Listed by Gayle Oberg of Little River Realty

13 School ST, Randolph, VT 05060
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths3,958 SqFt
$ 412,000 $ 435,000 5.3%
Listed by Gail Wheatley of Vermont Heritage Real Estate

32 Spring ST, Northfield, VT 05663
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,685 SqFt
$ 410,000 $ 410,000
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

147 Preston DR, Northfield, VT 05663
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths1,642 SqFt
$ 410,000 $ 410,000
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

2549 Hallstrom RD, Northfield, VT 05663
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths1,695 SqFt
$ 406,000 $ 344,500 17.9%
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

192 CROSS ST, Hartford, VT 05059
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,085 SqFt
$ 399,500 $ 399,500
Listed by Laird Bradley of Williamson Group Sothebys Intl. Realty

88 School ST, Northfield, VT 05663
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths2,300 SqFt
$ 399,000 $ 330,000 20.9%
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

2103 County RD, East Montpelier, VT 05651
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,936 SqFt
$ 398,931 $ 370,000 7.8%
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

18 Woods End DR, Essex, VT 05452
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,538 SqFt
$ 395,000 $ 410,000 3.7%
Listed by Julie Lamoreaux of Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

250 Goodfellow RD, Groton, VT 05046
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,470 SqFt
$ 395,000 $ 395,000
Listed by Casey Winnie of Vermont Heritage Real Estate

1152 Dearing RD, Bethel, VT 05032
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath1,768 SqFt
$ 390,000 $ 350,000 11.4%
Listed by Monica Heath of Pall Spera Company Realtors-Morrisville

1026 East RD, Berlin, VT 05641
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,939 SqFt
$ 385,000 $ 375,000 2.7%
Listed by Michael J Preseau of CENTURY 21 North East

225 East RD, Milton, VT 05468
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths1,212 SqFt
$ 383,000 $ 392,500 2.4%
Listed by Nancy R Warren of Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

74 Hill ST, Northfield, VT 05663
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths2,542 SqFt
$ 380,000 $ 395,000 3.8%
Listed by Lori A Holt of BHHS Vermont Realty Group/Montpelier

758 East Hill RD, Middlesex, VT 05602
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths3,271 SqFt
$ 379,000 $ 389,000 2.6%
Listed by Janel Johnson of Coldwell Banker Classic Properties

1005 & 1009 South Main ST, Northfield, VT 05663
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,784 SqFt
$ 377,000 $ 377,000
Listed by Jacob Goss of Green Light Real Estate

5 Vine ST, Montpelier, VT 05602
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,240 SqFt
$ 375,000 $ 349,000 7.4%

7 Pine Ridge RD, Randolph, VT 05060
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths2,698 SqFt
$ 372,000 $ 355,000 4.8%
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

1187 Kingdom RD, Plymouth, VT 05056
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,616 SqFt
$ 370,000 $ 349,000 6.0%
Listed by Suzanne Garvey of Mary W. Davis Realtor & Assoc., Inc.

34 Route 12 South, Northfield, VT 05663
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,964 SqFt
$ 370,000 $ 355,000 4.2%
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

74 Shaw CIR, Northfield, VT 05663
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,436 SqFt
$ 365,000 $ 365,000
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

18 Phil ST, Barre Town, VT 05649
Single Family Home
5 Beds2 Baths1,810 SqFt
$ 365,000 $ 375,000 2.7%
Listed by Templeton Real Estate Group of KW Vermont Phone: 802-488-3487

92 Stagecoach RD, Northfield, VT 05663
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths2,496 SqFt
$ 360,500 $ 365,000 1.2%
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

1055 North Randolph RD, Randolph, VT 05061
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,800 SqFt
$ 360,000 $ 369,000 2.4%
Listed by Sherri McPhetres of Vermont Heritage Real Estate

976 VT RT 14, Woodbury, VT 05681
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths3,416 SqFt
$ 359,000 $ 369,000 2.7%
Listed by Lucas deSousa of BHHS Vermont Realty Group/Waterbury

506 East Bear Swamp RD, Middlesex, VT 05602
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,234 SqFt
$ 355,700 $ 360,000 1.2%

80 Laurel DR #80, Essex, VT 05452
Condo
3 Beds3 Baths3,252 SqFt
$ 355,000 $ 359,900 1.4%
Listed by Kathleen OBrien of Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

2775 Fish Hill RD, Randolph, VT 05060
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,821 SqFt
$ 350,000 $ 330,000 6.1%
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

70 Henry RD, Williamstown, VT 05679
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths2,160 SqFt
$ 348,000 $ 349,900 0.5%
Listed by Matt Havers of Flat Fee Real Estate

2103 County RD, East Montpelier, VT 05602
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,936 SqFt
$ 346,000 $ 340,000 1.8%
Listed by Nathaniel Ball of Coldwell Banker Classic Properties

1610 Stony Brook RD, Northfield, VT 05663
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths1,556 SqFt
$ 345,000 $ 355,000 2.8%
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

852 Graniteville RD, Williamstown, VT 05679
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths2,330 SqFt
$ 340,000 $ 340,000
Listed by Christopher King of King Real Estate

140 School ST, Northfield, VT 05663
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths2,090 SqFt
$ 340,000 $ 320,000 6.3%
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

23 Lague LN, Barre Town, VT 05641
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,756 SqFt
$ 340,000 $ 335,000 1.5%
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

215 Drown RD, Roxbury, VT 05669
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,965 SqFt
$ 337,000 $ 336,000 0.3%
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

12 Black River RD, Weathersfield, VT 05151
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,401 SqFt
$ 335,000 $ 330,000 1.5%
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

1756 VT Route 64, Williamstown, VT 05679
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths2,089 SqFt
$ 335,000 $ 322,000 4.0%
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

21 School ST, Randolph, VT 05060
Multi-Family
3,694 SqFt
$ 330,000 $ 330,000
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

634 Bedor RD, Randolph, VT 05061
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths2,052 SqFt
$ 325,000 $ 345,000 5.8%
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

75 Beaver Meadow RD, Roxbury, VT 05669
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,976 SqFt
$ 321,000 $ 275,000 16.7%
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

543 Boyce RD, Williamstown, VT 05679
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,536 SqFt
$ 320,000 $ 340,000 5.9%
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

382 Gaye Hill RD, Brownington, VT 05860
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths1,152 SqFt
$ 320,000 $ 269,000 19.0%
Listed by Nicholas Maclure of Century 21 Farm & Forest

16 Hillcrest LN, Barre Town, VT 05641
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths2,620 SqFt
$ 311,000 $ 307,000 1.3%
Listed by Lindsay Ericson of Green Light Real Estate

619 Clifford Farm RD, Sharon, VT 05065
Vacant Land
92.2 Acres
$ 310,000 $ 279,000 11.1%
Listed by Colby B Clarkson of Roger Clarkson Realtor

23 Beacon ST, Barre City, VT 05641
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,488 SqFt
$ 310,000 $ 315,000 1.6%
Listed by Brandon Fowler of RE/MAX North Professionals

506 East Bear Swamp RD, Middlesex, VT 05602
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,138 SqFt
$ 305,000 $ 360,000 15.3%
Listed by Ray Mikus of Green Light Real Estate

20 North Main ST, Randolph, VT 05060
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,577 SqFt
$ 305,000 $ 309,900 1.6%

15 Grandview TER, Montpelier, VT 05602
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath1,150 SqFt
$ 300,000 $ 300,000
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

219 Pleasant ST, Burlington, VT 05408
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,778 SqFt
$ 292,500 $ 295,000 0.8%

213 Winch View ST, Northfield, VT 05663
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,776 SqFt
$ 292,000 $ 260,000 12.3%
Listed by Lucas deSousa of Vermont Real Estate Company

426 Garvey Hill RD, Northfield, VT 05663
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths3,188 SqFt
$ 291,000 $ 299,000 2.7%
Listed by Jeanne Felmly of New England Landmark Realty LTD

322 Prospect ST, Barre City, VT 05641
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths1,866 SqFt
$ 290,050 $ 275,000 5.5%
Listed by Brandon Fowler of KW Vermont

581 Harlow Hill RD, Randolph, VT 05060
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,900 SqFt
$ 290,000 $ 290,000
Listed by Rose Wright of Vermont Heritage Real Estate

230 Cassie ST, Barre Town, VT 05641-3276
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,608 SqFt
$ 289,000 $ 289,500 0.2%
Listed by Angie Coyne of New England Landmark Realty LTD